Skip to Content
0

SAP BCS- report FMRP_FW_BUDCON

Aug 15, 2017 at 11:23 AM

217

avatar image
Former Member

Hi - Team

I have the following issues with the report FMRP_FW_BUDCON

a) the report values does not tie up with values of other standard reports like FMRP_RW_BUDCON.

b) the output of the report is also wrong in terms of how it is displaying values e,g for value 999.999 it is showing as 9999.99. the report

the values and the format of the FMRP_RW_BUDCON is correct in both cases.

did anyone face this before or any suggestions.

regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 09, 2017 at 02:56 PM
0

Hi All

SAP has released the note 2544368 and after implementing the same the issue was fixed. thanks all of you for your time and suggestions.

regards

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you for posting this update; this way we keep SCN relevant and up to date! I marked your answer as 'correct' one.

0
Eli Klovski
Aug 16, 2017 at 07:50 AM
-1

Hi,

First of all, when you encounter an issue with availability data inconsistency in the report, you should run FMAVCREINIT transaction to adjust AVC ledger tables. Have you run it already?

Regards,

Eli

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi - Eli - Greetings

Yes i have run the same.

regards

0

I see... Looks like a decimal problem in the data elements which are used in this report. Unfortunately, I cannot compare it to the version on my side, as our SAP release doesn't include it.

Does this problem occur in all environments?

I'd open OSS note for this... would be most efficient way to deal with it.

Alternatively, you can check the data elements by yourself and analyse if there is something wrong in data types used.

0
Former Member

Hi - Thanks Eli

will update you after working on your suggestion.

regards

0
Tammy Powlas
Aug 15, 2017 at 12:08 PM
0

Which report does FMRP_FW_BUDCON not tie with? It is not clear. Please also share which version of SAP ERP you are using

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Tammy

Greetings - thanks for your response. please find the attachment detailing the situation.

a) FMRP_FW_BUDCON - output is wrong and decimal has moved to left.

b) FMRP_RW_BUDCON - output is correct.

in both reports when the line items are drilled down correct amount is displayed i.e 39640.950.

regards

0
Former Member

Hi - Tammy

As regards your earlier question we are on ERP 6.0 with EHP7 and EAPS component with release 605.

regards

0