Skip to Content
0

Where to delete number ranges for material ledger documents in Tcode : OMX4

Aug 15, 2017 at 06:09 AM

85

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

Can you pls advice where to delete number ranges for material ledger documents in Tcode : OMX4?

There do not have delete function.

Thanks.

Best regards

Khor

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Aug 15, 2017 at 09:39 AM
0

Looking at your screenshot you are either in a display task of the OMX4 transaction or you just have no authority to maintain number ranges.

you start OMX4

you click the button "Change Group" (F6)

you put the cursor onto the interval group and click the maintain button (Shift+F1)

and then you are in the screen that I showed above where you should find the button to remove an interval (if you have authority)


omx4.png (18.6 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Jürgen L,

Thanks and i'm able to delete it now.

I'm very thank you for your advice.

Cheer~

Thanks

Best regards

Khor

0
avatar image
Former Member Aug 15, 2017 at 08:45 AM
0

Hi All,

I would like to delete year 9999 for all the number in 01,02 etc but there are no delete function in Tcode: OMX4.

Do you know where to delete it pls?

Thanks.

Best regards

Khor


omx4.png (61.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded