/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
1

BUG: Incorrect blog content

Oct 10, 2016 at 01:54 PM

149

avatar image

I noticed that I had a notification of a new comment on one of my blogs after the "new" SCN Oct 10 launch. However, on visiting the blog (

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/04/11/hcm-processes-forms-crud-with-fpm-tableslists-part-2-advanced-operations/ )

, it is NOT the content of my blog (author). It is as if the content of another blog got switched with mine. It looks like Grzegorz Glowacki wrote the blog (content) originally.

And now looking at others....SEVERAL of my blogs have the correct "header"/title and comments section but the entire content is wrong....other blogs (not mine)...switcharoo?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Oct 10, 2016 at 07:26 PM
1

Hi Christopher just a quick update on this topic. The technical team believes they will be able to fully update this correctly in the next couple days. Again, thank you for your patience.

with kind regards,

Bill

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Oct 10, 2016 at 02:47 PM
1

Hi Christopher, this problem is actively being looked at with high priority. Thank you for your patience.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content