Skip to Content
0

ME23N Display archived change documents

Aug 14, 2017 at 03:08 PM

48

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

we have recently archived some change documents. Now we found out that the archived documents are not showed anymore in transaction ME23N (Environment -> Document Item -> Item Changes). The archive info structure has been created.

Does anybody know how to display them in ME23N?

Thank you for the help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Aug 14, 2017 at 03:26 PM
0

If you archive change documents by its own archive object then you can't link them with the resident POs anymore, this is only possible if you archive the POs where the change documents are automatically included in the archive.

https://help.sap.com/viewer/f0944a4717b5464f8d2343f9a44ff65b/7.31.20/en-US/0e3c4e7dc67c4970b504535632beec9f.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 15, 2017 at 06:13 AM
0

Hello Jürgen,

thank you for your feedback.

Milan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded