Skip to Content
-2

Referenced sales org. 1100 and distribution channel do not exist

Aug 14, 2017 at 08:02 AM

278

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Guru's,

Although i have assigned the correct sales organisation(1000) to Distribution channel(10,20,30) in the Assignments in Sales and Distribution, i am getting the below error while doing "combine Distribution Channels" in "Assign Sales Area to Sales Document types"

"Referenced sales org. 1000 and distribution channel do not exist"

"Referenced sales org 1000 and division do not exist"

I searched on the website but m not getting a solution that can resolve the error.

I could find only one similar question but it was unanswered.

Request you to please suggest a solution.

Regards

Bunty

capture.png

capture.png (3.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

Please post screenshot from OVX3 & VOR1.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Abdul Basit Kapoor Aug 17, 2017 at 06:05 AM
0

Hi. I seems like you are missing some configuration is SPRO --> Sales and Distribution --> Sales --> Sales Documents --> Sales Document Header --> Assign Sales Area to Sales Document Type.

Here you need to Combine sales org, dist channel, division and then Assign sales order type to sales area. It should solve your problem.

Regards
AB

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Surya Sarathi Lahiri Feb 01 at 10:52 AM
-1

TRY OVAM ->SOrg-Distb Channl

OVAN -S Org- Division .

Regards,

SSL

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded