Skip to Content
0

Cannot find Bookmarked Content

Oct 10, 2016 at 02:56 PM

97

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All,

I am unable to find my earlier bookmarked content in this new version. Can someone please guide.

Thanks,

Prashant

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Oct 10, 2016 at 02:57 PM
1

Unfortunately the bookmarks did not transition over to the new site. You can still search the archive for content, however.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jawahar Konduru Oct 11, 2016 at 02:09 PM
0

Looks like only blogs bookmarks are transition to new site , but not questions and answers?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded