Skip to Content
0

how to output a string like those '²' '³' in SAP ABAP or SAP smartform

Aug 15, 2017 at 06:00 AM

60

avatar image
Former Member

hi,anyone konw how to output a string like those "²" "³" in SAP ABAP or SAP smartform?

there is a request for that,like user input "m²" or "m³",but when i print in smartform ,it become "m#".

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 15, 2017 at 07:27 AM
3

Hi Huang Lin,

there are two ways to achieve this:

- find the special character for this

- use so called superscript setting in the SmartStyle Editor->Character Formats-> use this in the Smartform

par example field1<S1>2</>.


swnjj.png (23.5 kB)
lkcqw.png (7.9 kB)
bgixz.png (5.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 15, 2017 at 04:24 PM
0

hi ,S. van Broekhoven.thanks very much.the method is very helpful!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded