Skip to Content
0

Where us the SAP Transportation Management Community?

Oct 10, 2016 at 01:35 PM

209

avatar image

It disappeared today..

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Actually the community no longer exists as of Friday afternoon (EDT). There is a Primary Tag associated with TM content which you correctly used.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Lee Clemmer
Oct 10, 2016 at 01:37 PM
0

Hi Zenon, I believe you can find it here now: http://go.sap.com/community/topic/transportation-management.html

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

How to follow a community now? there is no follow button?

1

Hi Ashish, what you would follow now is the tag "SAP Transportation Management". How do you find it? It's a bit convoluted at the moment, but this is how:

  1. Go go topic page, e.g. http://go.sap.com/community/topic/transportation-management.html
  2. Click on a blog post or question on that page, e.g. https://blogs.sap.com/2016/11/14/monday-knowledge-snippet-mks-65-tm-9.4-load-consolidation/
  3. Under the author info you'll see the tags, both the Primary tag (managed) and user tags (unmanaged). Click on the primary tag "SAP Transportation Management".
  4. On the next page you'll see all content with that tag, but only for either blogs or questions. So one more step: click on "Display all content"
  5. Now you've arrived at the tag page for ALL content with that tag: http://go.sap.com/community/tag.html?id=01200615320800000686
  6. Click on "Follow"

Hope that helps,

Lee

0
avatar image
Former Member
Dec 27, 2016 at 02:49 PM
0

As one of the key contributers to the SAP Transportation Management community I can only say that it is hard to post, hard to search, hard to overview, hard to answer, hard to link, hard to like, hard to do anything in the 'new' community. But there is internally a lot of similar feedback to the team being responsible, so I hope for the best.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 07, 2016 at 02:54 PM
0

Thanks Lee, I think with this chage the community its very quiet ...maybe it is a littlt bt trickyto find it!

Regards!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 27, 2016 at 05:10 PM
0

I think this community is dead ... where else can we get help?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I don't think the TM community is dead, but just quietly waiting for the SCN to get better in terms of usability.

Well, where would you get help for SAP TM? Standard application help. Available class room trainings. Your local SAP partner. SAP consulting. The SAP TM book.

0