Skip to Content
0

NWDS changes are not reflecting

Oct 15, 2016 at 01:29 PM

103

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

My changes are not reflecting in the portal.like i have done some changes using NWDS and after deployment the changes are not reflecting in the portal.The deployment status is successful but still changes are not reflecting.

I tried doing the same changes using NWDS from colleagues machine,their the changes are reflecting.

I tried deleting the browser cache and tried but still no luck.Can anyone help me to resolve the issue.

Thanks

Anil

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 28, 2016 at 07:02 AM
0

Thanks Sczabolcs for the reply.issue got resolved after removing the AS java and adding it once again.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Szabolcs Renyo
Oct 17, 2016 at 10:02 AM
1

Hi Anil,

Are you using the same deploy system than your colleague? (You can check it in the NWDS-->Window --> Preferences --> SAP AS Java)

Best Regards,
Szabolcs Renyo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Szabolcs Renyo
Oct 28, 2016 at 01:56 PM
0

Hi Anil,

Your welcome. I'm happy that your problem has been solved. And thank you for the provided information. It is very useful.

Best regards,
Szabolcs

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded