Skip to Content
0

Read Access Type "SAP HANA View" in InfoObject setting not visible

Aug 11, 2017 at 11:22 AM

444

avatar image
Former Member

Hello experts,

I would like to use the Read Access Type "SAP HANA View" in the InfoObjet Read Access settings.

Unfortunately I´m not able to see or change the Read Access Type "SAP HANA View" in the suggestions:

In the BW backend via t/code RSD2 I´m able to see the Read Access Type "SAP HANA View", but I´m not able to change the Access Type in the backend. The InfoObject maintenance is only possible via Eclipse:

What are the prerequisites to change or see the Read Access Type to "SAP HANA View" via the Eclipse InfoObject maintenance?

Thanks in advance!

Best regards,

Michael

1.png (26.5 kB)
2.png (52.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Lucimar Moresco
Aug 22, 2017 at 05:03 PM
1

Hello Michael

Please check sap note 2444970. It looks like describe this issue.

Best regards

Lucimar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Erdem Pekcan Aug 16, 2017 at 07:13 AM
0

Hi,

I can see that option in a BW4 system. Once the master data selection enabled, it's available on "Master Data/Texts" tab.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 15, 2017 at 07:24 PM
0

any ideas?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 16, 2017 at 05:55 AM
0

Hi Michael,

Have you find out how to resolve this issue?

I am facing the same problem.

Many thanks,

Kumar.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded