Skip to Content
0

How to change fields in the user profile of the SAP Cloud Platform Identity?

Aug 11, 2017 at 08:09 AM

32

avatar image

Hello experts,

how can I change the fields in the user profile of the SAP Cloud Platform Identity? My specific case: I want to change the values in the value help of the default dropdown "Department". How can I do this?

See screenshot below:

Thanks for help.

Best regards,

Deborah

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Deborah Albrecht Aug 16, 2017 at 06:26 AM
0

To update fields the APIs of SAP Cloud Platform Identity Authentication has to be used. Details are documentated here:

https://help.sap.com/viewer/6d6d63354d1242d185ab4830fc04feb1/Cloud/en-US/b10fc6a9a37c488a82ce7489b1fab64c.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Deborah Albrecht Aug 15, 2017 at 01:34 PM
0

In attachment to the question above, here the screenshot:


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded