/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
1

For those who can't find the GRC Space

Oct 10, 2016 at 12:33 PM

220

avatar image

Dear all,

many people are still struggling to find the old GRC space and reached out to me. Here you go - this is the first question on the new platform. Click on the "SAP Access Control" tag on the top and follow accordingly.

Most of the content is wrongly migrated and SAP is working to fix it. Please be patient and come back in a few days to check out again.

Best regards,

Alessandro

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Alessandro Banzer
Oct 10, 2016 at 07:05 PM
0

please see the full list here: https://blogs.sap.com/2016/10/10/sap-grc-tag-collection/

Regards,

Alessandro

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alessandro Banzer
Oct 10, 2016 at 12:37 PM
1

Community Tags für GRC

SAP Access Control (https://answers.sap.com/questions/metadata/21818/sap-access-control-1.html)

  • SAP Access Control - Primary and secondary
  • SAP GRC Access Enforcer for SAP NetWeaver - Primary and secondary
  • SAP GRC Compliance Calibrator for SAP NetWeaver - Primary and secondary
  • SAP GRC Firefighter for SAP NetWeaver - Primary and secondary
  • SAP GRC Role Expert for SAP NetWeaver - Primary and secondary

SAP Process Control (https://answers.sap.com/questions/metadata/21962/sap-process-control-1.html)

  • SAP Process Control - Primary and secondary
  • SAP Process Control, starter kit for financial reporting - Primary and secondary

SAP Risk Management (https://answers.sap.com/questions/metadata/21967/sap-risk-management-1.html)

  • SAP Risk Management - Primary and secondary
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content