Skip to Content
0

Cost center group from std hierarchy impossible to change in KSH2

Aug 10, 2017 at 02:12 PM

95

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I am trying to enter a cost center in a cost center group with KSH2 transaction, but when I select the option "Insert cost centers" it appears a pop up with the screen to create a new cost center and it is not possible to select an already created cost center

Is there any customizing option to change it?

Thanks a lot!!!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Eli Klovski
Aug 10, 2017 at 03:03 PM
0

Hi,

I'm not sure what your problem is... If this is a standard hierarchy, then a cost centre is already assigned to it. You can only move it from one node to another. Only if it is a 'normal' cost centre group, you can assign and/or remove assignment of a cost centre.

Regards,

Eli

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sudhakar M Aug 11, 2017 at 04:05 PM
0

Hello,

You can also try changing the existing cost center with transaction- OKEON.

Regards,

Sudhakar*

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded