Skip to Content

SAP Sales order OUTPUT based on line item Delivery Status

Aug 10, 2017 at 01:33 PM


avatar image

Hi, I have a request from client in which they would like to show on the amended(Changed) order acknowledgement(output) only the product which still needs to be shipped. Items, that have been already shipped from original order should not show up in acknowledgement(output) IF order is changed. Changed Order should only show line items that still need to be shipped.

below is example of shipped items from sales order. Line item 10 is already shipped so it is grayed out. now Lets say customer call and says changed shipping date of line item from 08/11/2017 to 08/13/2017. when date is changed and order is saved, Output is triggered, Now triggered Output should not show line item 10, but only line item 20 and 30. Is It something Possible? I did not find thing anything similar online. Please let me know if any solution to this.



91.jpg (25.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Aug 21, 2017 at 08:03 AM

Go to NACE, select the sale order output and execute. There under General Data tab, you can see a sub tab Change Output. Press F1 through which, you can achieve the desired result.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jelena Perfiljeva
Aug 21, 2017 at 06:04 PM

This is a rather trivial task to achieve either in the print program or in the form. Not sure why you were unable to find a solution...

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded