Skip to Content
0

Failed to call RSDRI_INFOPROV_READOTHERS after upgrate

Aug 13, 2017 at 06:35 AM

93

avatar image

Hello,

We upgraded our BPC 10 NW up to:

SAP_BASIS 740 0017 SAPKB74017 SAP Basis Component;

SAP_BW 740 0017 SAPKW74017 SAP Business Warehouse;

CPMBPC 801 0017 SAPK-80117INCPMBPC CPM Business Planning and Consolidation

The issue is - when we try add or remove dimension from 'financial' model we get an error

error-bpc.jpg (83.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Amirkhan Kozhageldiyev Nov 16, 2017 at 09:47 AM
0

The problem solved Plz check SAP Note 2451752

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes, we also had a lot of issues before implementing this note (missing fact table, lite optimize not working etc)

0
Gregor Dieckmann
Aug 14, 2017 at 01:33 PM
0

Hi,

have you checked this link:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3870574

Regards,

Gregor

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

Sure I checked it, I found only two posts in internet about this error.

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 13, 2017 at 02:49 AM
0

Hi -

Did you resolve this issue? I'm getting the same error message. The note refers to HANA, but we are not on a HANA system. Thanks for any help you can provide.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi

Yes I resolved it. If your BW system installed on MS SQL server this note 2451752 is resolution for this error.

0