Skip to Content
0

What is the use "Notifications" tab in SAP Hybris Marketing UI?

Aug 12 at 02:47 PM

51

avatar image

Greetings,

I wonder what's the use of "Notifications" tab (please check screenshot below) on home screen of SAP Hybris Marketing UI?

What kind of notifications can a user get in this section?

Kind regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Saurabh Kabra SAP Employee Aug 12 at 05:59 PM
0

Hi,

If you are marked as APPROVER for any Campaign or Target Group then the notification will Appear there.

Thanks

Saurabh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hakan Köse Aug 13 at 09:50 PM
0

Thanks Saurabh, thank you very much

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Stefan Naßhan SAP Employee Aug 14 at 12:00 PM
0

This is a quite new and generic UI pattern provided by UI5 that can be used by any app. It can show simple notifications but also advanced ones that provide instant action like approving or rejecting stuff.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hakan Köse 4 days ago
0

Hi Stefan,

Can it be used by any app? How come? If this tab has that kind of capability, we would like make use of it anyway.

Is there any document about the requirements for this tab to use that for our own applcations? Any API's, customizing, BAdI's, whatever...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded