Skip to Content
0

Missing Personas 'P' after install of 7.40 patch 10

Oct 11, 2016 at 09:54 PM

329

avatar image

Hi,

I have recently patched to PL10, and no, have lost the Personas 'P' icon from the menu bar.

I have tested my UserID on a system with patch 9, and all ok.

Many Thanks,

Dan Smith

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rolf-Martin Woersinger
Oct 11, 2016 at 10:01 PM
1

Hello,

from note 2080071 - SAP GUI for Windows: Support for SAP Screen Personas 3.0:

  • SAP GUI for Windows only supports SAP Screen Personas when Blue Crystal Theme is used.

Best regards

Rolf-Martin

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Many Thanks for your reply Rolf-Martin

0
Daniel Smith Oct 20, 2016 at 10:00 PM
0

Hello,

Many thanks for the response,

Dan.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded