Skip to Content
0

217 error while executing FM WS_DELIVERY_UPDATE_2

Aug 11, 2017 at 10:46 AM

41

avatar image
Former Member

Hi folks,

I have to do picking and PGI through the FM WS_delivery_update_2 . With same data I am able to do it PGI and picking while using FM standalone but while using it in code with same value it is giving 217 error all the time.

Anyone who can help in this

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 11, 2017 at 11:39 AM
0

Hi

I found the issue it is because of Conversion_exit.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Manish Kumar Aug 11, 2017 at 11:25 AM
0

Can you please provide the full error message with message class

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded