Skip to Content
0

Parallel Processing tab not shown in SAP Workflow

Oct 10, 2016 at 07:48 PM

40

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I want to use Block step for using parallel processing but when i creat Block step i do not find any tab for parallel processing tab. Could please suggest me what I might need to do so that tab for parallel processing is displayed? Following is snippet of block step.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Anjan Paul Oct 13, 2016 at 10:01 AM
1

Block step is a way of doing parrallel processing. There is no tab for parrellel processing. You just have to select Block Type as Perforeach or Foreach in Control Tab

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Anjan,

Found it. Thanks

0
Anjan Paul Oct 20, 2016 at 07:35 AM
0

HI,

Block step is a way of doing Parellel processing. There is no tab for parrallal processing. You just have to select Block Type as PerForEach or ForEach to execute like parrallel processing in Control tab

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded