Skip to Content
0

System Error:ADS :com.adobe processingException:XMLFM Exception during render Exception

Aug 11, 2017 at 01:33 AM

974

avatar image

Dear All,

We have configured ADS in DEV but it is giving the following error when we execute the program FP_CHECK_DESTINATION_SERVICE:

SYSTEM ERROR: ADS: com.adobe.ProcessingException: com.adobe.ProcessingException: XMLFM Exception during render: org.omg.CORBA.COMM_FAILURE(200.101).

System Info : SAP ECC EHP6 SAP NW 7.31

SAP_BASIS 7310018 SAPKB73118 Sistema Base SAP

Operating system Windows, Machine type NT, 3x X86_64

Database system MaxDB

Release 7.9.08.040

Share here the Configurations

I have put a breakpoin to the class CL_FP_PDF_OBJECT, method EXECUTE_INTERNAL, then run the report FP_TEST_00 using the note:

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2359874

_FORMDATA

L_BINDATA.txt

Kindly suggest some solution. Regards,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Piotr Kaczmarek
Aug 25, 2017 at 06:36 AM
0

Hello,

First check following:
SAP Note 1105975 - org.omg.CORBA.COMM_FAILURE: Could not connect to host
https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/1105975

KBA 2044355 - IFbA: ADS returns an exception after applying ADS SP/Patches - Windows server
https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2044355

To be sure what is a problem check ADS trace:
KBA 2218551 - How to activate ADS trace in NW 7.0x [Video]
https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2218551
KBA 2226341 - How to activate ADS trace in NW 7.1 and higher? [Video]
https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2226341


Best regards,
Piotr

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bartosz Jarkowski Aug 11, 2017 at 08:45 AM
0
Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

This apply to my system? we are working with Windows, Machine type NT, 3x X86_64

System Info : SAP ECC EHP6 SAP NW 7.31

SAP_BASIS 7310018 SAPKB73118 Sistema Base SAP

Operating system Windows, Machine type NT, 3x X86_64

Database system MaxDB

Release 7.9.08.040

0

Yes.

I found two more which you may want to check:

1105975 - org.omg.CORBA.COMM_FAILURE: Could not connect to host
1883232 - org.omg.CORBA.COMM_FAILURE: Could not connect to host

0

We have checked the 1105975 and the service IIOP is active , EnableSSL is On.

Report: FP_CHECK_DESTINATION_SERVICE

SYSTEM ERROR: ADS: com.adobe.ProcessingException: com.adobe.ProcessingException: Problem accessing data from Destination: dest:FP_ICF_DATA_CJD//sap/bc/fp/form/layout/FP_FORM_SECURITY_TEST.XDP?fp-language=DE(200.101).

We checked this link: SYSTEM ERROR: ADS

http://[HOSTNAME]:5xx00/nwa
Navigate to System Management > Configuration > Destinations. Look for FP_ICF_DATA_SID and verified the port is maintained

SM59-->ADS->Connection Test

ADS_AGENT got also extended rights SAP_ALL and SAP_NEW.

We have checked also this notes:

OSS 1177315 - ADS RFC destination test return 403 404 code

OSS 1368090 - Central Note for ADS on NW71

OSS 1757467 - Adobe Document Services (ADS) in NW AS ABAP 7.4

OSS 1695036 - PDFManipulation Service can't be started

I am Cheking the ICF Service using the Web Browser: http://: /sap/bc/fp/form/layout/fp_test_00.xdp
Giving username:ADS_AGENT and password However the XML script is not displayed,

fp and fpads services are active.

I also have checked this:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1551081

However when I execute the report Report: FP_CHECK_DESTINATION_SERVICE show this screen of error.

Regards

conection.jpg (48.3 kB)
ads.jpg (51.9 kB)
fp-test.jpg (14.7 kB)
fp-test.jpg (105.9 kB)
sap.jpg (35.7 kB)
0