Skip to Content
0

Customer Receivables Aging Report using Crystal report

Aug 10, 2017 at 03:59 AM

64

avatar image
Former Member

Is it possible to create the Customer Receivables Aging report through Crystal Report for SAP Business One. This report displays 8 columns e.g CustomerID, Invoice#, Date, 0-15, 16-30, 31-60, Over 60 days and Amount due depending on the date specified.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Balaji Selvaraj Aug 10, 2017 at 04:44 AM
0

Yes its possible you can create the Ageing report

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Balaji

I'm new in Crystal Reporting, can you give me exact tables that must be inserted in the report? and how to take its data?

Thank you so much

0

For reference: https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/B1/SAP+B1+SQL+B-FN+Debtors+Aging+Report+by+date

SELECT T2.CardCode, T2.[CardName],T0.[RefDate],T1.[BaseRef],T1.[Debit],T1.[Credit],T1.[BalDueDeb], T1.[BalDueCred], T1.[LineMemo],T2.[MailCity],T3.GroupNameFROM dbo.OJDT T0  INNER JOIN dbo.JDT1 T1 ON T0.TransId = T1.TransIdINNER JOIN dbo.OCRD T2 on T2.CardCode = T1.[ShortName] INNER JOIN dbo.OCRG T3 on T2.GroupCode = T3.GroupCodeWHERE T1.[RefDate] BETWEEN '[%0]' AND '[%1]' AND T1.[BalDueDeb]<>'0' union allSELECT T2.CardCode, T2.[CardName],T0.[RefDate],T1.[BaseRef],T1.[Debit],T1.[Credit],T1.[BalDueDeb], T1.[BalDueCred], T1.[LineMemo],T2.[MailCity],T3.GroupNameFROM dbo.OJDT T0  INNER JOIN dbo.JDT1 T1 ON T0.TransId = T1.TransIdINNER JOIN dbo.OCRD T2 on T2.CardCode = T1.[ShortName]INNER JOIN dbo.OCRG T3 on T2.GroupCode = T3.GroupCodeWHERE (T1.[RefDate] BETWEEN '[%0]' AND '[%1]') AND  T1.[BalDueCred]<>'0'Group ByT2.CardCode, T2.[CardName],T0.[RefDate],T1.[BaseRef],T1.[Debit],T1.[Credit],T1.[BalDueDeb], T1.[BalDueCred], T1.[LineMemo],T2.[MailCity],T3.GroupNameOrder ByT2.CardCode, T2.[CardName],T0.[RefDate],T1.[BaseRef],T1.[Debit],T1.[Credit],T1.[BalDueDeb], T1.[BalDueCred], T1.[LineMemo],T2.[MailCity],T3.GroupName
0
Kennedy T Aug 10, 2017 at 07:11 AM
0

Yes, it is possible .

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Knnedy T

I'm new in Crystal Reporting, can you give me exact tables that must be inserted in the report? and how to take its data?

Thank you so much

0