Skip to Content
0

How to export report list in Excel from CMC ?

Aug 09, 2017 at 10:50 AM

70

avatar image

Hi community,

Could you please help to explain ?

How to export report list from CMC in excel file ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jawahar Konduru Aug 09, 2017 at 12:56 PM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks, Jawahar!

I've used this utility successfully, moreover find new utility for query builder for CMS and also use it.

So this question is not actual any more!

Thanks, for your help!

0
Denis Konovalov
Aug 09, 2017 at 12:11 PM
0

I fixed the tags for you.
If I understand correctly, you want to export a list of reports from CMC into excel - correct ?
That functionality is not available.

Show 6 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes this is not default functionality but I need additional possibilities to find some tools to export my data in excel.

I've found it and this question is not actual anymore!

0

if you found a way to do this - share it with others, here or in the blog.
I'm sure it'll be beneficial for the community.

если я вас правильно понял, вы нашли как это сделать - поделитесь.

0

Denis, I already mentioned the blog link in my reply.

0

ah, I missed that comment completely. Miracle's of new SCN :)

0
We are close to one year on this new SCN, but still we have issues. I see sometimes, even some replied, I still see no answers when i see the message without opening it.

We used to have lot of questions in old SCN, , but new SCN, i see very less traffic.

0

yes, it has issues....

0