Skip to Content
0

CAD attachment, xml empty

Aug 11, 2017 at 05:18 PM

107

avatar image

Hi Gurus,

Regarding the CTI,

My requirement, to read the call history (i.e. please pres 1 to payment section, press 2 to change the address, press 3 to pay with a debit card, press 4 billing information.. etc ) and show all this history within in the webclient.

I am able to receive the call, but when I try to get this history information, I cannot reach it.

What I did was set a breakpoint within

GET_CAD(CL_CRMCMP_B_CUCOBUPA_IMPL)

and variable ev_transfer is comming empty.

I've checked and I've this customizing

and

my attribute is configured in my Z profile

Does anybody know if this is the proper way to get the CAD xml data to get call history.

Any help is useful.

Thanks in advance

Regards, Diego

captura1.jpg (104.0 kB)
captur3.jpg (86.2 kB)
captur2.jpg (80.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Diego Martinez Jan 22 at 11:05 AM
0

I've solved this using the following code

IR_REF object, can be determined used this logic

Regards, Diego


cad1.jpg (103.5 kB)
cad2.jpg (35.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Diego Martinez Aug 13, 2017 at 09:08 PM
0

Does anybody know how could be the solution.

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Corrine Guan
Aug 15, 2017 at 07:52 AM
0

Hello Diego,

Are you able to get these information from the ICI trace?

Would you please attached the parts of these information from ICI trace here?

Best Regards, Corrine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lloyd Goveia
Aug 15, 2017 at 06:41 PM
0

Hi Diego,

You should be able to see the Call Attached Data (CAD) in the ICI traces if the CTI is passing the IVR information in the SOAP messages to CRM.

Have a look at KBA

2108228 - CRM IC: Troubleshooting the Communication Channel Integration using ICI Traces

Hope this helps.

Best Regards,
Lloyd Goveia
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Get answers quickly and conveniently! Try our brand new support services:
Expert Chat https://support.sap.com/en/my-support/incidents.html#section_1554503147
Schedule an Expert https://support.sap.com/en/my-support/incidents.html#section_1575600800
Guided Answers https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2492603

For SAP Support Contact details: see SAP Note ##560499

New customer connection project for SAP CRM is open for your improvement ideas: https://influence.sap.com/crm2017

You need further information about CRM IC? See
• CRM IC Application Help for CRM 7.0 EHP4, CRM 7.0 EHP3 , CRM 7.0 EHP2 , CRM 7.0 EHP1 , CRM 7.0 for SAP Standard information
• SAP Community: use tag "CRM Interaction Center" and get involved
• Twitter https://twitter.com/SAPSupportHelp (#SAPCRM, #IC) for news
• SAP Community WIKI CRM IC for scenario specific information

You want to accelerate CRM IC support? Implement report CRM_IC_CHECK_CUSTOMIZING

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Diego Martinez Aug 18, 2017 at 09:32 AM
0

Hi, thanks Corrine & Lloyd. Currently I've the following configuration

RFC SM59 transaction

Communication management software profile

Communication management software connections

Channels settings

I've configured the Phone channel

And my z bussiness rol profile, has this CONTACTCENTER configuration

Does anybody know which could be the issue?

Any help is very useful.

Thanks in advance,

Regards, Diego


rfc.jpg (116.7 kB)
comm-manag.jpg (69.5 kB)
connec.jpg (56.9 kB)
chanel.jpg (57.0 kB)
chanels2.jpg (40.1 kB)
zprof-comm.jpg (126.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded