Skip to Content
0

Re-Tagging my blogs - what Primary Tag to use for "SAP ONE Support Launchpad"-Blogs

Oct 10, 2016 at 11:10 AM

208

avatar image

I'm working on re-tagging my old blogs...

For some I found a better-than-before tag, but I wrote a lot on SAP ONE Support Launchpad, and I don't see anything fitting for that.... (I know, if the answer was easy, it would have been automatically migrated)...

any ideas?

Best

Joachim

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Joachim Rees Dec 21, 2016 at 12:12 PM
0

Well, the tag is finaly here: Support Services

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jamie Cantrell
Oct 18, 2016 at 09:13 PM
1

Coming soon... :-)

I'm in the same boat with a lot of "Retagging Required" blogs from Support side.

*carries on the Support banner into eternity...*

Jamie

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

It's been over a month, any update on when this "soon" might happen? Are we still waiting for Atreyu to bring an answer from The Oracle? Is someone chasing Hasso Plattner to approve the tag list?

2

LOL (Love the Neverending Story reference!)

Last I heard was early-to-mid December for rollout of the Support Services tag. :-) I'll work with the AGS folks to get an announcement of sorts together once it's live.

0