Skip to Content
0

SAP UI5 Library(1.38.5)Download

Aug 10, 2017 at 07:41 AM

83

avatar image

Hi,

Can someone help me where I can download the SAPUI5 version(1.38.5) library.
I want to download it and use it from my local system and even I want to deploy with the same version..

As cdn is restricting, I have to download loaclly and use it...

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Frank Schuler
Aug 10, 2017 at 08:04 AM
0

Hello SaiNithesh,

You find the SAPUI5 client runtimes in the Software Download Center. Version 1.38.5 is called:

UI5CLIENT38P_5-80000549.ZIP

Best regards

Frank

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Frank Schuler
Aug 14, 2017 at 10:59 AM
0

Hello SaiNithesh,

A JAR is nothing else than a ZIP file and can therefore be extracted with any such tool.

Best regards

Frank

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank a lot Frank Schuler for helping.

0
SaiNithesh Gajula Aug 14, 2017 at 08:01 AM
0

Hi Frank,

Thanks for your help.
I downloaded successfully, but I can see only jar files but not js files. like resources/sap-ui-core.js under library folder.

Help me on how to proceed further on how to load UI5 library from my application.


screenshot.png (90.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Srikanth KV Aug 16, 2017 at 04:15 PM
0

you can download the SAPUI5 runtimes without SMP here

https://tools.hana.ondemand.com/#sapui5

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded