Skip to Content
0

Where do I find my own questions...?

Oct 10, 2016 at 10:19 AM

257

avatar image

How do I find my own questions - the profile page lists & counts only blog posts, it seems:

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Frank Koehntopp
Oct 10, 2016 at 12:14 PM
0

Working now, seems it was a caching issue.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Frank Koehntopp
Oct 10, 2016 at 12:15 PM
3

... and not being notified about my own answers would be nice, too

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Steffi Warnecke
Oct 10, 2016 at 10:28 AM
2

It just defaults to those, but if you look at the "Content" area on the left, you'll find your questions and answers, too.

Uhmm... ignore that. Seems like you found a bug. During the BETA phase you had the other content there also. Oooor it's related to the current performance issue and there seems to be some trouble with indexing as well.

Maybe check back later on/tomorrow to see, if your questions showed up? :/

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Looks like it is an issue with the caching/indexing, because now I see more than my blogs. Just took same time to show up.

0
Johan Hakkesteegt Oct 10, 2016 at 10:37 AM
-1

There are some (sort of) answers to be found in this question.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Nope, that was about old questions.

0
Steve Rumsby
Oct 10, 2016 at 10:35 AM
0

My profile page looks like this. I see blogs by default, but on the left I can choose to see questions or answers. Or course, discussions weren't migrated so it will only show Q&A posted in the new platform. If you haven't done any yet, there won't be any to show. But you have now posted at least one question (this one), so if it isn't there, that would be a bug...


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded