Skip to Content
0

DMO phase EU_CLONE_MIG_UT_RUN failed due to error

Aug 10, 2017 at 03:52 AM

125

avatar image
Former Member

Hi ,

We are migrating MS SQL,WINDOWS ECC6.05 to SAP HANA, LINUX,ECC6.07 using DMO.

We got an error at phase "EU_CLONE_MIG_UT_RUN" , Error details..

Severe error(s) occurred in phase MAIN_SHDIMP/SUBMOD_MIG_UPTIME_RUN/EU_CLONE_MIG_UT_RUN!
Last error code set:
Missing opening bracket ( for macro call 'trexexternalkey'
FATAL: Could not create error dialog

Please advise..

Kiran

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Michael Healy
Aug 10, 2017 at 06:54 AM
0

This looks to be an issue with the ABAP Upgrade tool you are using and not the HANA DB.

Open an incident under BC-UPG-TLS-TLA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 10, 2017 at 07:37 AM
0

Hello Ashwini Gavkare,

Please share the SUM - DMO tool error screen shot and share the latest upgrade logs generated by SUM during error.

Best Regards,

Sourav

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 15, 2017 at 06:37 PM
0

Please have a look at note - 2485818 to make sure you don't have same scenario in system

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded