Skip to Content
0

HCM Audit trail cant able to view IT0019 in Log tables

Aug 09, 2017 at 05:49 PM

41

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

We try to run Audit trail report for infotype log changes "S_AHR_61016380" , trying to add IT 0019 in teh configuratiion , but still infotype cnages ar enot logged /display in the log chnage report .

I followed th steps in below blog, but still not .

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/01/04/hcm-infotype-changes-log-infotypes-logging/

thanks

SK

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 10, 2017 at 09:36 AM
0

Have you checked Long terms document.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 10, 2017 at 10:14 PM
0

done , if we maintain all th 3 tables mentioned in the link , it will work. refresh / logout and verify th report

It works for custom infotypes also ....grt ....!!!

Only constrain is IT log will happen only after the configuration of these tables .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded