Skip to Content
0

can't Book Participation via LSO_PV00

Aug 09, 2017 at 03:57 PM

76

avatar image
Former Member

Greeting
I can login to LSO_PV00 through command filed directly or via Dynamic Participation Menu and when trying to book attendee a tow message error appears ( see attachment ) I double click in both of them and took screenshot of these errors descriptions ( see attachment ) . i'm not that expert so please deal with me by simple sap language & I appreciate your usual support for us dear experts . Note this role I submitted is controlled by organization and include the LSO_PV00 transaction and I try to revoke it and request it again and it got approved & assigned as shown in the attachment but the same issue existing . many thanks gentlemen


firs error messege : LSOPV693
second error messege   : LSPPV118

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

or I not explained my case very well?

Still need assitance

0
Former Member
Former Member

Is my question in wrong section ?

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 13, 2017 at 03:50 PM
0

please tell me that only my question is visibale , don't answer it , just write yes we can see your question & read it .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 11, 2017 at 01:59 AM
0

At least tell me is my question visible to you or not ? . Just inform me that , thx

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 10, 2017 at 10:20 PM
0

start to get disappointed

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

what make me confused that our unit head sumbitted the exact role and he could book our organization staff successfully . Then he delegate me to handle bookings and I submitted the same role but can't book any one under our organization . Really need your inputs & help . Thx

0
Former Member

Is there any body !

0