Skip to Content
1

C4C Sales Pipeline Simulation - Show My Targets

Aug 08, 2017 at 09:01 PM

243

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

With the 17.08 C4C Sales Release, a Pipeline Simulator tool is now available. Within the filter option, there is an option for the "Won vs Expected" graph to "Show My Targets". I have not been able to find documentation that explains what [data] exactly this pulls in. Despite efforts to modify the logical things, like Forecast and Sales Targets, I have not been able to find anything that impacts how the simulation tool outputs; Targets always show as 0. Can you please help me understand how selecting this checkbox impacts the results in the graph/list below?

Thank you,

Jared

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Preethi Bukke
Jan 17 at 02:33 AM
0

Hello All,

This is going to be fixed with 1802 Production upgrade. You can check the below blog on the upgrade schedule:

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/11/14/sap-hybris-cloud-for-customer-february-2018-release-planned-timeline-pre-release-briefing-details/

Thanks & Regards

Preethi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ángel Hernández Sep 01, 2017 at 04:13 PM
0

I have the same issue, does any one have some info?

Best regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 25, 2017 at 03:18 PM
0

Hello Angel,

Unfortunately this is still a mystery for us. Hopefully someone will help us soon.

Best,

Jared

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded