Skip to Content
0

WWP1 PO creation Error

Aug 08, 2017 at 08:44 PM

46

avatar image
Former Member

Error - S:M3899:000 Vendor XXXXXXX Not defined for 855 POs

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Aug 08, 2017 at 09:20 PM
0

M3899 is a favorite message number for developers to avoid creation of a Z-message class, because this message has nothing than 4 variables. (look it up in SE91)

M3 is actually a message class for material master

As your message is about vendor I actually assume this is a poor result of an own development.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 10, 2017 at 09:53 PM
0

Yes, that is correct. It took a bit of research for me find but thanks for the suggestion.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded