Skip to Content
0

Create an input task in SAC

Aug 08, 2017 at 03:50 PM

76

avatar image

I don't have data in my model but I want to create an input task to enter data on Actual version. When I create my story and want to create the associated input task, I can't see any assignee. How can I create that kind of input task when no data is in the model?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
John Leggio
Sep 29, 2017 at 02:26 PM
0

Hi Nicolas,

This issue should be resolved in the latest release.

Thanks,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
John Leggio
Aug 14, 2017 at 03:28 PM
0

Hi Nicolas,

Does your model have an Organization type dimension with a "Responsible" property?

Watch this video to see how its done:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b_VvgGnP62I&list=PLs5htBIwERYWSixKSqQHzndop33aBCz1U∈dex=45

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi John,

Thank you for your answer.

Yes I have an organization type dimension and responsibles.

When I load data in my model, I can see assignees. So I doubt about the possibility to create an input task for an empty version.

Nicolas

0