Skip to Content
0

Condition group 1 to 5 showing same values in F4

Aug 08, 2017 at 10:30 AM

89

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Folks,

In XD03 general data additional data KNA1-KDKG1 to KDKG5, we have condition group 1 to 5 which refer same table TVKGG, hence F4 shows same values for all the columns.

My requirement is to show different values for each group.

how to achieve this?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Aug 09, 2017 at 08:41 AM
0

As you can see from SE11 on KNA1 table is the F4 based on the check table.

If you want it differently then you have to create your own search helps and need to enter them in the search help field


kdkg1-f4.png (39.2 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Good idea. Thanks

0
avatar image
Former Member Aug 09, 2017 at 05:03 AM
0

Hello Syed,

If you have to modify this in MDG screen, please create an enhancement for the Condition Group UIBB and add different search help at the UIBB Field property level. This will override the standard search help.

Thanks

Senthil

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 11, 2017 at 06:41 PM
0

Thanks, no customization possible hence have to develop custom logic only...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded