Skip to Content
0

C_PM_71 SAP Certified Associate Project Manager - Is it worth?

Aug 07, 2017 at 09:54 PM

498

avatar image

Hello Friends,

I am PMP Certified and in SAP Project Management for last several year 10+.

I have total 16+ years in SAP ABAP . with this background is this really worth to do this certification from SAP ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Amy O'Callaghan
Aug 10, 2017 at 07:44 AM
0

Hello Ramesh,

With your experience, you might want to consider instead doing the C_ACT_2016 – SAP Activate Project Manager certification exam to show you are up to date with the new methodology. For a discussion about the difference between these two exams, please refer to https://blogs.sap.com/2015/10/01/the-fast-faq-to-sap-activate-methodology/ and https://blogs.sap.com/2013/07/24/cpm71-asap-8-experience/

Regards,

Amy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ananthaiah Ramesh Segavalu Aug 30, 2017 at 10:17 AM
0

Thank you.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded