Skip to Content
0

SAP MDG-MM : Modify Search Criteria for Material by adding more option

Oct 13, 2016 at 08:52 PM

340

avatar image

Hi All,

I want to add More option in Search criteria screen of SAP MDG MM.

Please refer to screenshot.

Currently there are 3 option & we want to add 2 more field option to it.

Infact if we can add field in Drop down option that will also do..

Field which i want to add ' Manufacturer ID ' & 'Manufacturer' which are Classification Characteristic field from AUSP table.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Markus Ganser
Oct 26, 2016 at 08:23 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Markus Ganser
Oct 25, 2016 at 12:17 PM
0

Information on how to enhance the search in MDG-M can be found in the Configuration and Enhancement of SAP Master Data Governance space. There, go to the "Material data" domain and check for the guides about "Search".

Best,

Markus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ragavendiran Janakarajan Mar 23 at 10:42 AM
0

Hi Saurabh,

We have similar requirement, were you able to achieve it, please guide me, how it has been done.

Thanks

Ragav

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded