Skip to Content
0

The print job is sent via SAP, but the printer isn't printing the production orders

Aug 08, 2017 at 06:15 PM

62

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All,

My question is when we do printing of the production orders from CO02. The print job is sent from SAP but the printer is not receiving the papers.

I checked the SP02 spool but there are no entries in SP02.

Also there is no issue with printer checked with hardware team other printing papers is working fine.

Order type configuration was already done in OPK8

Kindly let me know the reasons for the production orders are not printing the papers.

Regards,

Sagar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 10, 2017 at 06:20 PM
0

My problem is solved

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
RAJA SEKHARA REDDY BANNURU Aug 09, 2017 at 01:11 AM
0

Hi Sagar,

1.) Check, is this issue is, with all the User Ids (or) specific User id ?.
If it is specific to one user id, mainly issue is with User profile, else with configuration settings need to Check
Please check & maintain the User Profile, Default values settings (T code : SU3).
2.) Check, is this Print Issue is with all the Order Types(or) Specific to the Order ?

Please take a look of the User profile defaults settings & compare it, with the User id, of the success case
Kindly check & update your feedback/comments : Thanks & Best Regards : Raja S Reddy. Bannuru


zuvra.png (43.3 kB)
bsqwh.png (43.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded