Skip to Content
0

EHP 8 - Defaults

Aug 08, 2017 at 08:48 AM

56

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts!

Is there any possibility, to deactivate the new Default List in EHP8. There is a Sreenshot nearby for your better understanding.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Aug 08, 2017 at 09:20 AM
3

This is not related to EHP8, this is a SAP Netweaver and SAPGui feature and even available before upgrading to EHP8.

Just click your SAP Gui options (ALT+F12) and go to the Visualization 2 folder, here you can switch it off by moving the radio button to " do not show Enhanced Search"

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 08, 2017 at 08:50 AM
0

Here the screenshot.

defaultehp8.jpg


defaultehp8.jpg (88.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded