Skip to Content
0

Hybris Marketing mobile usage

Aug 08, 2017 at 06:22 AM

85

avatar image

Hi,

does anybody know if there is a special configuration step I have to do for my hybris marketing on-premise system to work with a tablet or a smartphone?

I can open the launchpad and login to the system without any problems. But klicking on a tile I get an error message "Could not open app. Please try again later." So it seems like there is a problem with the authorization. But using a pc there is no problem.

Regards

Tobias

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Tobias Schneider Aug 09, 2017 at 12:09 PM
2

Hi Matthias,

solved the problem by activating the buttons for "Telephone" and "Tablet" in the Fiori Launchpad Designer for the Apps that didn't work.

Regards Tobias

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Nice finding Tobias, Top!

1
Matthias Reiner
Aug 09, 2017 at 10:50 AM
1

Hi Tobias,

there no mobile specific options or settings nor do we support mobile devices explicitly. It's more a browser compatibility

question.

Best,

Matthias

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tobias Schneider Aug 08, 2017 at 12:35 PM
0

In the console I get the error message (for example for the Campaigns):

Failed to resolve navigation target: „#initiative-manageCampaignFlow” – Could not resolve navigation target sap.ushell.renderers.fiori2.Shell.controller

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded