Skip to Content
0

IBP Integration with on-premise system.

Aug 07, 2017 at 03:38 PM

58

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Is there any option to upload data from (CSV)file to IBP database without using HCI/SCI/SDI/excel upload.

Has anyone used Amazon's Airflow tool instead HCI?

Can Airflow work without HCI?

Thanks in advance for your response.

Regs

Chetan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ivan Andreis
Aug 07, 2017 at 05:10 PM
0

Hi Chetan,

Currently, other integration tools are not supported. You would have to use HCI in case of time-series data and SDI for Order Based Planning.

Regards,

Ivan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 08, 2017 at 06:46 AM
0

Thanks Ivan.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded