Skip to Content
0

How to find SPRO path for Tcode VOVB?

Aug 07, 2017 at 10:36 AM

99

avatar image
Former Member

VOVB- Screen Sequence Group

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Abdul Basit Kapoor Aug 07, 2017 at 11:36 AM
1

Hi. There is no object maintenance for it in IMG activity. Its view is V_TVHB_KPF but there is no menu path for it in IMG.
You can go to SM30 and paste the view V_TVHB_KPF and click customizing and system will give you the error.

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Just to add - not every customizing transaction code has a designated SPRO path. Otherwise simply searching by name usually works.

1

Thanking you for further clearing the point.

0
Former Member

Thanks Abdul

1
avatar image
Former Member Aug 07, 2017 at 11:04 AM
0

Hi,

Try executing SEARCH_SAP_MENU and search for your desired t.code. If the path is available, system will show that to you..

May the force be with us all,

Shaj.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ankur Chauhan Aug 08, 2017 at 05:56 AM
0

You can find it all the path in very less time, if you type the correct keywords on google!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded