Skip to Content
0

IBP updating values manually

Aug 04, 2017 at 08:26 AM

94

avatar image

Hi all

In my planning view, when I try to change and save any values I get this error.

Does anyone knows the problem?ç

Thanks in advance

captura.png (15.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Matheus Korndoerfer
Aug 08, 2017 at 09:14 PM
0

Hello Carlos,

This issue might be related to the Time Profile Attributes, such as: DAYWEIGHT, WEEKWEIGHT and MONTHWEIGHT. It is likely that they are not assigned to the Planning Levels whereas they are assigned to some Key Figures, therefore it causes the issue.

You should either

1) Assign these Attributes to the Planning Levels;

2) Remove these Attributes from the Time Profile;

  • In case the issue persists, then create an incident with Product Support so we can unassign these Attributes from the Key Figures directly in the backend.

Best regards,

Matheus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ivan Andreis
Aug 04, 2017 at 09:33 PM
0

Hi Carlos,

This error message is pretty generic. I would advise you to raise a new incident in the Support queue with your system details and steps to reproduce so the root cause can be identified.

Regards,

Ivan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sanchit Chandna Aug 09, 2017 at 05:31 PM
0

What are the dis-aggregation and Aggregation setting for this key figure. We faced this issue when we had a custom aggregation setting for the key figure. This is apparently a code issue backend which will be fixed in a hotfix in August

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded