Skip to Content
0

What is ABAP security?

Aug 04, 2017 at 08:22 AM

93

avatar image
Former Member

Am a fresher and i have been assigned to new project and they asked me to learn about ABAP security.can someone help me with this pls?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Frank Schuler
Aug 04, 2017 at 08:57 AM
2

Hello Ajith,

This SAP Community Wiki should be a good starting point:

SAP ABAP Security - Wiki

Best regards

Frank

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Horst Keller
Aug 04, 2017 at 09:04 AM
2
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded