Skip to Content
4

Merging different S- and P-Users for SAP Community possible?

Oct 10, 2016 at 07:31 AM

485

avatar image

Once it was part of the 1DX project to merge different S-Users and P-Users into one ID. Now that the Community is starting new I would like to merge my three users into one or migrate the history of one of my users to another.

How can this be done?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Kirill Pogrebnyak
Oct 10, 2016 at 07:35 AM
0

Hi Mark,

I'm sorry but this functionality is not avaliable. It's in plans to be implemented somewhere after current go-live.

Best regards,

Kirill.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mark Teichmann Oct 10, 2016 at 08:23 AM
0

Ok, than I just use one of my users and hope that it will be merged some day...

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you.

If you can share your user-ids, I'll add them to our list of accounts waiting to be merged. My email kirill.pogrebnyak@sap.com.

Best,

Kirill.

1
Huseyn Ismayilov Oct 20, 2016 at 09:25 AM
0

It would be better to have opportunity to hold one or more s users under one p user.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Huseyn Ismayilov Jan 31 at 09:39 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Sorry, but profile linking is definitely not a profile merging!

0