Skip to Content
0

Bad Request error for Facebook ads Campaign

Aug 08, 2017 at 09:33 AM

61

avatar image

Hello Everyone,

When running a Facebook Campaign from Hybris we are getting Bad Request error though Authentication is successfull. We are also not finding the add account created in the drop down selection of the new campaign creation. Please help

Regards,

Thirupaty Reddy V

badrequest.jpg

badrequest.jpg (109.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Aug 09, 2017 at 11:00 AM
0

Hi Thirupaty Reddy V,

are you using version 2.10 of the Facebook Marketing API?

Kindly create an incident so that we can have a closer look on this.

Thanks & kind regards

Svend Domdey

Hybris Marketing Development

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Thirupaty Reddy Vemula Aug 09, 2017 at 11:29 AM
0

Hi Svend,

We implemented note for version 2.10 and are successful in runnning campaign.

Thanks,

Thirupaty Reddy V

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded