Skip to Content
0

Solution Manager: ChaRM reporting / "Cannot load tile"

Aug 08, 2017 at 08:24 AM

309

avatar image
Former Member

Dear experts,

we're configuring ChaRM on SM 7.2 SPS05. When starting the Dashboard, no useful data is shown. How do you configure ChaRM reporting? We wan't to do it with minimal effort. Best would be when end users can view the data in IE.

We also have one issue with SM_WORKCENTER, not all tiles can be loaded:

Any ideas?
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Alexandre SABATIER Jan 16 at 08:49 PM
0

Hi,

Check whether the appropriate service is activated (Developper Mode F12, for example).

You could also check the tile consistency in Launchpad Designer/Customizer. It works fine as of SP6.

https://help.sap.com/viewer/8b923a2175be4939816f0981b73856c7/7.2.06/en-US/4d6623c936ae5dc6e10000000a42189c.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 08, 2017 at 10:03 AM
0

Hi Daniel,

Have you implemented the latest Master Note -

0002356468Master Note for Change Request Management, Requirements Mana

Is the tile loading issue in other use case scenario (workcenter) as well....like ITSM, JOB Management etc

Check if the following note applies -

2510925 - Tiles not seen in Fiori Launchpad

Regards

Deepak

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mehmet Canca
Jan 11 at 08:07 PM
0

Dear Daniel,

Do you have any update on this issue? Did you find a way to fix?

Best Regards,

Mehmet

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 16 at 08:34 AM
0

Unfortunately not...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mehmet Canca
Jan 28 at 10:07 PM
0

Hi Daniel,

Please check following OSS Note. This is because an outdated catalog as described in OSS Note.

2594655 - Fiori Change Management - Cannot Load Tile error on some tiles

BR,

Mehmet

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded