Skip to Content
0

To what tag has my SCN space content been migrated?

Oct 10, 2016 at 07:14 AM

179

avatar image

I used to be active on the SAP Business One Application space. I cannot find an exact tag for this space, so how can I know where all the content has been migrated to ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Eli Klovski
Oct 10, 2016 at 07:19 AM
1

Hi Johan,

For what I understood, legacy content has not been migrated yet. It will be reclassified assigning relevant tags in the coming days.

Regards,

Eli

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi all,

the legacy data is in the 'Archive' under 'Community'.

All the best,

Kerstin

0
Peter Hartwich
Oct 12, 2016 at 09:45 AM
1

Hi Johan,

As additional info, the current tags in the area of SAP Business One are not usable enough from any perspective. We are about to improve this.

Best, Peter

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Priyanka Jagtap Oct 10, 2016 at 07:22 AM
0

Hi Johan,

From Community ---> go to Browse Community---> under Products, find SAP Business One---> Click on that... go below.....Under See All content on right side....Click on Business One....Then click on Follow! Here you can also see the questions or any blogs related to that topic.

Regards,

JP


see-content.jpg (67.5 kB)
follow.jpg (52.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Christoph Hopf
Oct 10, 2016 at 07:29 AM
-1

Hi,

if you search for information on tags please review

http://go.sap.com/community/about/using-tags.html

Best regards,

Christoph

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded