Skip to Content
1

Missing Documents from SCN

Oct 10, 2016 at 06:58 AM

146

avatar image

Hi

I do not see the old documents written by me. Are all the documents written not supposed to be migrated to the new Community.

Regards

Sanil Bhandari

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Priyanka Jagtap Oct 10, 2016 at 07:38 AM
0

Hi Sanil,

Have you tried to search your documents in the Archive section?

Regards,

JP

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks I was able to find in Archive all the documents.

Regards

Sanil Bhandari

0
David Metser
Oct 10, 2016 at 07:46 AM
0

Hi Sanil,

When you say documents do you mean article in PDF format or a jive docuemt?

Do you have a link to an example?

Dedi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jan Schlichting Oct 10, 2016 at 08:21 AM
0

Hello,

I found my old stuff in the archive, so that works. But I would like it to find it via my User profile.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded