Skip to Content
0

How do I get to tag based content spaces?

Oct 10, 2016 at 06:58 AM

112

avatar image

How do I get to tag based content spaces?

Through a question I can get to the primary tag content space, but I cannot seem to get to those of any of the secondary or tertiary tags, because they are not displayed anywhere in the question.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Steffi Warnecke
Oct 24, 2016 at 01:09 PM
1

Hello Johan,

you can see the additional tags on the questions overview.

When you look at the same from the tag page, you won't see it (yet).

There is an idea (and I bet already a plan) to unify all those different overview pages (q&a, blogs, tag pages, cc) to show all relevant information. So (not only) your wish should come true in some time. :)

Ooooor you meant something else, then I need more details.

.

Regards,

Steffi.


Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Steffi,

You should convert this comment to an answer so I can award it best answer.

Regards,

Johan

P.S. See how this comment / answer business is not really working?

0

Well, it was my active choice to comment on your answer. ;) But I have converted it. There you go.

Regards,

Steffi.

0
Johan Hakkesteegt Oct 24, 2016 at 12:11 PM
0

You have to open each question and hope that the tag you were after is in the secondary or tertiary tags.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded