Skip to Content
0

Errors occurred while processing output - MB90

Aug 04, 2017 at 11:37 AM

241

avatar image

Dear All,

I have configured print output settings for Goods Receipt Note. In MIGO when i tick the print check mark the message "outputs saved" is displayed. The document also displays in MB90 but when I try to print it turns red and give the message

Errors occurred while processing output

Message no. VN073

What could be the reason.

Please help

prnt.png (9.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Aug 07, 2017 at 05:33 AM
0

Please contact your developer to get this solved, he wrote an own print program and forgot to include a processing routine, at least in the transport to your current system, if not at all.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Aug 04, 2017 at 12:25 PM
0

and what information did you find in the log? 3rd button from the left or in menu GOTO

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Jurgen

The following messages are displayed

print.png (35.1 kB)
0