Skip to Content
0

BR1867E Updating statistics failed for table function - but is a view

Aug 04, 2017 at 08:05 AM

380

avatar image

Hello @all,

I have an update statistics error because of a view:

BR0301E SQL error -936 at location stats_tfun_update-2, SQL statement:
'BEGIN "SAPSR3"."OIJ05_V_NOM_SIM#G" (0, 1); END;'
ORA-00936: missing expression
ORA-06512: at "SAPSR3.OIJ05_V_NOM_SIM#G", line 1
ORA-06512: at line 1
BR1867E Updating statistics failed for table function SAPSR3.OIJ05_V_NOM_SIM
BR0280I BRCONNECT time stamp: 2017-08-04 04:02:15
BR1866I Statistics updated for table function SAPSR3.OIJ05_V_NWB
BR0280I BRCONNECT time stamp: 2017-08-04 04:02:15
BR1864I Statistics updated for 1 table functions
BR1865E Updating statistics failed for 1 table functions
BR0806I End of BRCONNECT processing: cewkktkf.sta 2017-08-04 04:02:15
BR0280I BRCONNECT time stamp: 2017-08-04 04:02:15
BR0804I BRCONNECT terminated with errors

How can I exclude the view ? Or differenz ideas to fix the problem ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prithviraj Rajpurohit Aug 04, 2017 at 11:09 AM
0

Hi

Please go through below mentioned sap note

2452919 - BRCONNECT fails with ORA-00936 on Object OIJ05_V_NOM_SIM

Regards,

Prithviraj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dieter Lorenz Aug 07, 2017 at 08:17 AM
0

Thanks a lot - it solved my problem !

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded